Kim Dawson Agency Talent

Marcus Mauldin

Marcus Mauldin

Commercial Experience

GDS&M Radical Media Brett Fromer
Young & Republicam TXC James Rouse
TLP, Inc. Sugar Films Chris Smith
The Richards Group Sugar Films Chris Smith
Temerlin McClain De Nolf Films Tom DeNolf
Product conflicts available upon request
Levenson & Hill (Nat'l) De Nolf Films Tom De Nolf
The King Group (Reg'l) Joe Norman
The Richards Group (Nat'l) Chris Smith
EMS (Nat'l) Molly Brewer, Producer
Levenson & Hill (Nat'l) De Nolf Films Tom De Nolf
The King Group (Reg'l) Joe Norman
Moroch & Assoc. (Nat'l) Gannon Kennedy, Producer
McCann Erickson (Reg) Sandra Patino, Producer
Levenson & Hill (Nat'l)
Moroch & Assoc. (Nat'l) Gannon Kennedy, Producer
Publicis Sanchez Levitan (Nat'l) Chelle McDonald, Producer
Beaucoup Chapeaux (Nat'l) Max Steward
EMS (Reg'l) Patricia Bogart
The Richard's Group
Moroch & Assoc. (Nat'l) Jennifer Aday
DDB Needham (Nat'l) Jenni Roy
TLP Inc. (Nat'l) Filmworkers Club
The King Group (Reg'l) Delva King
PGC Advertising (Reg'l) Kevin Byrd

Industrial Experience

National Education Association
Pizza Hut, Inc.
DCCCD
TLP Inc.
Pizza Hut, Inc.

Theatre Experience

Company Larry Jubilee Theatre, Regional
Home Cephus Miles Jubilee Theatre, Regional
A Midsummer Night’s Dream Francis Flute Dallas Theater Center, Regional
Beautiful Star: An Appalachian Nativity Isaac WaterTower Theatre, Regional
A Soldier’s Play C. J. Memphis African American Rep.
Comedy Of Errors Angelo Shakespeare Festival of Dallas
A Dog’s Life Big Dawg Theatre Three, Regional
Huck Finn Jim Classical Acting Company
Twelfth Night Duke Orsino Shakespeare Festival of Dallas
A Winter’s Tale Tyme Shakespeare Festival of Dallas
The Wild Party The Champ Theatre Three, Regional
Othello Othello De Soto Classic Theatre
Once On This Island Ton Tom Julian Stage West, Regional
Two Trains Running Wolf Stage West, Regional
Don’t Dress for Dinner George Stage West, Regional
The Mighty Gents Frankie Jubilee Theatre, Regional
Taming of the Shrew Petrucio Jubilee Theatre, Regional
Ziegfield Follies Soloist Grandbury Opera, Regional

Film/TV Experience

Dallas Detective Bota Jesse Bochco, Steve Robin
TNT
The Good Guys Detective Lang Tim Matheson, Jeremiah S. Chechik
FOX
The Good Guys Detective Lang Jonathan Frakes, Sanford Bookstaver
FOX
Upper Hand Bernie Mike Nolan
Language of a Broken Marcus Rocky Powell
My Generation Security/Jerome Dean White
ABC
Streets of Blood Diesel Charles Winkler
Breaking Bad Hospital Technician Michelle Maxwell MacLaren
Pulse 3 Burly Man Joel Soisson
Killing Holy Black Zeus Anthony Akiniz, Christopher Compton
Opal White Delivery Guy Brad Osborne, Eric Vale
Catacombs Voice of Goatman David Elliot
Walking Tall: Lone Justice Thug #1 Tripp Reed
Friday Night Lights Vic Jeffery Reiner
NBC
Prison Break Bank’s Boy #1 Kevin Hooks
FOX
Raptor Ranch (feature) Lil’ Willie Danny Bishop
The Keyman/Finding Redemption Bear Dan Millican
The President’s Man Beiruit Jerry Jameson
CBS
To Serve & Protect Street Fighter/Bystander Jean De Segonzac
NBC
Walker, Texas Ranger Luke Henson Jerry Jameson
CBS
Heaven & Hell Wesley Larry Pierce
ABC
Can’t You Hear the Wind Howl Johnny Shine Peter Myers
Deception Man Steve Nichols Smith
Seventy-8 Odell Eric Clapp

Profile

Sexy and smooth, ruff and rugged, casual and comedic, likeavle and loveable, strong and masculine, always diverse. Marcus M. Mauldin- the voice you want to hear again and again.

Abilities

Stage combat, fight stunts, handguns, weightlifting, football, singing, dancing, voices, accents

Training

The Extra Mile with Glenn Morshower, Workshop with Kim Fields, Improv/Comedy – Tony Sepulveda, TV & Film Acting/Delia Frankel, Pamela Baker, Kevin Scott, Brooke Bundy, Robin Nassif, Cliff Osmond.

Close

Please enter an email address.

Your Name

Previous Page